Reef Reels Casino Free Spins: Weekly and Daily Offers

Reef Reels Casino free spins come through weekly and recurring daily promotions. You can receive 50 spins with a qualifying deposit, or 35 spins on selected days, with clear game and wagering rules to follow.

Reef Reels Casino operates under a Curacao licence and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions across all deposit and withdrawal methods.

Which free-spin offers can you use?

For Reef Reels Casino in Australia, the main free-spin offers are the weekly promotion and Reef-Side Daily Delights. Both are aimed at players who want extra spins on selected pokie titles, but the deposit amounts, wagering multipliers and schedules differ.

OfferWhenDepositFree spinsWagering and validity
Weekly promotionWeekly offer$25 AUD minimum50 spinsx35 on free spins; valid 7 days
Weekly promotion with matchWeekly offer$30 AUD or more50 spins plus 50% match up to $150 AUDx35 on free spins and x25 on match bonus; valid 7 days
Reef-Side Daily DelightsMonday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday$20 AUD minimum35 spinsx25 on free spins; valid 7 days

The weekly offer has two deposit levels. A deposit of at least $25 AUD gives you 50 free spins. Raise that deposit to $30 AUD or more and the same 50 spins also trigger a 50% match bonus capped at $150 AUD.

The daily offer works on a set timetable. On Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday, a qualifying $20 AUD deposit gives 35 free spins. The other daily promotion days have a matching bonus instead, which we explain below.

When do Reef-Side Daily Delights free spins run?

Reef-Side Daily Delights alternates between free spins and a deposit match during the week. The free-spin days are Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. On each of those days, the offer gives 35 spins on Feasting Fox or Eastern Emeralds after a minimum $20 AUD deposit.

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday use a different part of the promotion: a 30% matching bonus up to $100. That match has x35 wagering and is also valid for 7 days. The free-spin part carries x25 wagering, so keep the two offers separate when checking the terms attached to your deposit.

DaysRewardMinimum depositEligible gamesWagering
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday35 free spins$20 AUDFeasting Fox or Eastern Emeraldsx25
Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday30% match up to $100$20 AUDPokiesx35

The daily promotion gives you 7 days to use the relevant reward. The schedule is shown in UTC, so check the promotion timing against your local Australian time before making a deposit. That small step helps you avoid depositing after the relevant daily window has finished.

For a simple match example, a $20 AUD deposit on a match-bonus day would produce a 30% bonus of $6. With x35 wagering, that bonus amount creates a wagering figure of $210. This example applies to the match offer, not to the 35 free spins on the other days.

Which games can you play with the free spins?

The free spins in Reef-Side Daily Delights are tied to two named pokies: Feasting Fox and Eastern Emeralds. The weekly 50-spin promotion is also for pokies, and the bonus rules exclude jackpot games across all promotions.

That means you should open one of the eligible titles before expecting the spins to apply. Other games may be available for ordinary play, but the free-spin terms point specifically to Feasting Fox and Eastern Emeralds.

  • Feasting Fox is an eligible free-spin title.
  • Eastern Emeralds is an eligible free-spin title.
  • Jackpot games are excluded from bonus play.
  • The offers are designed for Slots/Pokies rather than live or table games.

The platform supports browser-based mobile play, with access to pokies and live casino games on mobile. If you prefer to browse Games Online first, demo play is available for trying games without wagering real money, although the free-spin promotions themselves apply to the qualifying pokie titles.

How to use your free spins without missing the deadline

The key dates are straightforward: the free spins and related bonuses are valid for 7 days. Wagering requirements also need to be completed within 7 days. A quick check of the reward date and the remaining wagering figure can save you from leaving the promotion until the last moment.

  1. Create or access your accountComplete Registration with your first name, last name, email address, password, date of birth, preferred currency and country. Confirm the account through the hyperlink sent to your email, then use Login when you return.
  2. Check the current free-spin offerLook at the promotion attached to the day or weekly deposit you plan to make. Confirm whether it is the $25 AUD weekly spin offer, the $30 AUD version with the match, or the $20 AUD Daily Delights offer.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least the amount required for the promotion you selected: $25 AUD for the weekly 50 spins, $30 AUD or more for the spins plus match, or $20 AUD for the Daily Delights free-spin days.
  4. Open the eligible pokieUse the spins on Feasting Fox or Eastern Emeralds. Keep jackpot games out of your bonus play because they are excluded from promotions.
  5. Track the seven-day windowUse the reward and complete its wagering within 7 days. The relevant multiplier is x35 for the weekly free spins and x25 for the Daily Delights free spins.

The exact reward can depend on the deposit level and the day on which you play. If you need help with an offer, 24/7 customer support is available through live chat and email.

Ready to use the next free-spin offer?Pick the promotion that matches your deposit, check the eligible game and keep the 7-day expiry in mind.

How wagering works on each free-spin promotion

The free-spin promotions use different wagering multipliers. The weekly 50 spins require x35 wagering, while the 35 spins in Reef-Side Daily Delights require x25 wagering. If you also receive the weekly 50% match, that separate bonus uses x25 wagering.

RewardWageringValidityGame restriction
Weekly 50 free spinsx357 daysPokies; jackpot games excluded
Weekly 50% match up to $150x257 daysPokies; jackpot games excluded
Daily Delights 35 free spinsx257 daysFeasting Fox or Eastern Emeralds
Daily Delights 30% match up to $100x357 daysPokies; jackpot games excluded

Here is a worked example for the weekly offer. A $30 AUD deposit gives 50 free spins and a $15 match bonus. The free-spin reward follows x35 wagering, while the $15 match follows x25, which equals $375 in wagering on that match amount.

A second example uses Daily Delights. A $20 AUD deposit on a free-spin day gives 35 spins with x25 wagering. On a match day, that same $20 deposit produces a $6 match at 30%, and x35 wagering on $6 equals $210.

What to check before you start playing

Free spins can add extra play, but they do not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a budget that suits you and use the account tools if you want more control over how often you play.

  • You must be 18 or older to register and play.
  • Use the offer's stated deposit amount: $25 AUD for the weekly spins or $20 AUD for Daily Delights spins.
  • Check the UTC promotion schedule before depositing on a particular day.
  • Play the free spins on Feasting Fox or Eastern Emeralds.
  • Keep jackpot games outside bonus play.
  • Complete wagering within 7 days.
  • Remember that a withdrawal before wagering is complete forfeits the bonus and its related winnings.
  • Use time-out, self-exclusion, account activity monitoring and gameplay frequency tools when needed.

Self-exclusion and time-out options are available, along with tools to monitor account activity and manage gameplay frequency. Gambling Help Online is also promoted for Australian players.

Check the terms before choosing a depositThe right offer depends on the day, the deposit amount and whether you want spins only or spins with a matching bonus.

Free Spins FAQs

How many free spins does the weekly promotion give?

The weekly promotion gives 50 free spins with a minimum $25 AUD deposit. A deposit of $30 AUD or more also triggers a 50% match bonus up to $150 AUD.

What deposit is needed for Reef-Side Daily Delights free spins?

A minimum $20 AUD deposit is required on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Those days give 35 free spins on Feasting Fox or Eastern Emeralds.

Which games can I use for the free spins?

The named eligible games are Feasting Fox and Eastern Emeralds. Jackpot games are excluded from bonus play.

What is the wagering requirement on the free spins?

The weekly 50 free spins have x35 wagering. The 35 Daily Delights free spins have x25 wagering.

How long do the free spins last?

The free spins are valid for 7 days. The wagering requirement also needs to be completed within 7 days.

What happens if I withdraw before completing wagering?

The bonus and any winnings from it are forfeited when you withdraw before the wagering requirement is complete.

Does the daily promotion offer free spins every day?

No. Reef-Side Daily Delights gives 35 free spins on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday use a 30% match bonus up to $100 instead.

Can I play the casino on my mobile?

Yes. The browser-based mobile platform provides access to the pokies and live casino games, so you can play from a mobile device.